Let one week begin your life!
PBS 2018: June 10 - 16

County Election Results (2017)

County Election Results

Hampton County

State Senate:
Leon Dorch (N)
Bill Metts (F)
Aman Pitalia (F)
Campbell Smith (F)
Jacolby Kearse (N)
House of Representatives:
Will Douglas (N)
Duval McCoy (F)
Malik Priester (N)
Micah Buckley (F)
Zach Herman (F)
Chase Haywood (F)
Whit Larlee (F)
Joshua Cherry (N)
John Martin (F)
Matheson Wannamaker (F)
County Council:
Mason Becker (F)
Will Tindal (N)
Sanford Satcher (N)
County Council At-Large:
Tommy McClain (F)
Will Dudley (N)
Superintendent of Education: Caleb Smith (F)
County Attorney: Cole Davis (F)
County Treasurer: Ryan Sturgill (F)
Coroner: Tevon Kelly (N)
Sheriff: Beau Studley (F)

Marion County

State Senate:
Garrett Tyler (N)
Daniel Mitchell (F)
Sebastian Lee (N)
Patrick Searcy (N)
Richard Dorman (F)
House of Representatives:
Trenton Gambrell (N)
Hunter Clamp (N)
D’Andre Lambert (N)
Quin Foster (N)
Riley Lankes (N)
Caleb Brezeale (F)
Ben Sawyer (F)
Desmond Stowers (N)
Lamar Dawkins (N)
Josh Bobo (F)
County Council:
Cole Skelton (F)
Justin Jenkins (F)
Ben Seitz (N)
County Council At-Large:
Ben Kuiper (F)
Aiden Riordan (N)
Superintendent of Education: Nick Strickland (F)
County Attorney: Wit Poston (F)
County Treasurer: Joe Bryan (N)
Coroner: Brice Rosa (F)
Sheriff: Matthew Finney (N)

Calhoun County

State Senate:
Ransome Smith (N)
Jacorie McCall (F)
Austin Tyler (N)
Shrey Patel (F)
Hal Fant (N)
House of Representatives:
Josiah Washington (N)
Daiquel Houser (N)
Beau Brierre (F)
Trey Haselden (F)
Kyle Frei (N)
Kyle Piper (N)
Dalton Compton (N)
Will Shumpert (F)
Tanner Hicks (F)
Bryson Bargar (N)
County Council:
Aj Miller (F)
Markus McCullough (N)
DJ Fullard (N)
County Council At-Large:
Daniel Hane (N)
Jackson Morrissey (F)
Superintendent of Education: Eddie Buckhouse (N)
County Attorney: Devansh Gandhi (N)
County Treasurer: Sam Hobson (N)
Coroner: Charlie Hyman (F)
Sheriff: Dominique Lovejoy (F)

Rutledge County

State Senate:
Michael Macphee (N)
Decker Paulmier (N)
Enes Cakir (N)
Jacob Stawney (N)
Robert Cappola (N)
House of Representatives:
Stephen Wise (N)
Matt Maixner (N)
Rahssan Vereen (N)
Ben Moeller (N)
Bryce Sobota (N)
Xeerak Muhammad (N)
Mac Hunter (N)
Sam Freedman (N)
Stu Marshburn (N)
Joshua Brooks (F)
County Council:
Adam Bustor (N)
Jackson Parrish (F)
Trenton Wessinger (F)
County Council At-Large:
Bart Johnson (N)
Justice Long (N)
Superintendent of Education: Garrett Clark (N)
County Attorney: Surya Korrapati (N)
County Treasurer: Brady Henderson (N)
Coroner: Aaron Sauve (N)
Sheriff: Henry Coan (N)

McNair County

State Senate:
Bryce Cox (F)
David Jeffrey (F)
Daniel Turner (F)
Grayson Gasque (F)
Joe Van Slyke (F)
House of Representatives:
Stone Prince (F)
Tanner Collins (F)
Zach Ayer (F)
Mason Harwell (F)
Preston Jaeger (F)
Collyn Richardson (F)
Connor Partlow (F)
Ivan Brito (F)
Charlie Good (F)
Alex Hooper (F)
County Council:
Myles Chapman (N)
Drew Samaha (F)
Chandler Sims (N)
County Council At-Large:
Wade Friday (F)
Samuel English (N)
Superintendent of Education: John Ammons (F)
County Attorney: Seth Hall (F)
County Treasurer: Logan Dolamore (F)
Coroner: Henry Egloff (F)
Sheriff: Noah Sheriff (F)

Moultrie County

State Senate:
Clinton Washington (N)
Khalid Jones (N)
Neil Chassereau (N)
Thomas Gasque (N)
Sam McLean (F)
House of Representatives:
Mario Trejo (F)
Chris Hatchell (F)
Landon Stokes (F)
Charles Anderson (F)
Will Mossbrook (F)
Sean Nguyen (F)
Hanes Grafe (N)
Sam Brown (N)
Ben Murray (N)
Garrett Lake (F)
County Council:
Thomas Summers (F)
Ahamadra Brocey (N)
Spencer Hodges (F)
County Council At-Large:
Jakob Free (F)
Burn Grich (N)
Superintendent of Education: Phaizon Myers (N)
County Attorney: Dylan Rush (N)
County Treasurer: Jake Parsons (F)
Coroner: Alex Wilcox (N)
Sheriff: Alexander Prevuzak (F)

Jackson County

State Senate:
Toby Cramer (F)
Jackson Hayes (F)
Jaylen Stowers (F)
Drew Randolph (F)
Jack Woods (N)
House of Representatives:
Vance Pressley (F)
Seth Hensen (N)
Jake Klimpel (F)
Cliff Gandis (F)
John Hayes (F)
James Wilson (F)
Hunter Brazell (F)
Darius Stephens (F)
Mabry Godbold (F)
Samuel Frick (N)
County Council:
Chaz Bellinger (N)
Noah Recio (F)
Jack Atkinson (F)
County Council At-Large:
Porter Duncan (N)
Vignesh Rajmohan (F)
Superintendent of Education: Steven Wallace (F)
County Attorney: Hector Ortiz (F)
County Treasurer: Gabe Perry (F)
Coroner: Jace Redick (N)
Sheriff: William Wrape (F)

Pickens County

State Senate:
Will Galloway (N)
Tanner Street (N)
John Moore (N)
Peter Thurlow (N)
Graham McCurry (N)
House of Representatives:
Jake Savage (N)
DJ George (N)
Trey Richardson (N)
Michael Parker (N)
Jason Woodbury (N)
Dre Riley (N)
Robbie Fleming (N)
Luke Willis (N)
Joshua Burriss (N)
Bryson Glenn (F)
County Council:
Dan Nguyen (N)
Carson McDowell (N)
Cameron Black (N)
County Council At-Large:
Noah Bartlett (N)
Barrett Long (N)
Superintendent of Education: Reed Way (N)
County Attorney: Lewis Hunter (N)
County Treasurer: Tzion Lawrence (N)
Coroner: Hayden Genoble (N)
Sheriff: Sam Smith (N)

7 comments

  1. Julia Armstrong /

    So exciting!!!!

    Just a note, though, Toby’s last name is Cramer, not Kramer….

    Thanks for the update!

    Best,

    Julia

  2. Baxter Harwell /

    MASON….YOUR GRANDDADDY…FORMER CHIEF JUSTICE DAVID HARWELL IS SMILING FROM EAR TO EAR ON YOUR ELECTION TO THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVE…THIS IS A BIG DEAL. WE ARE SOOOO PROUD OF YOU AND LOVE YOU VERY MUCH.😉 !

  3. Jim Wyrosdick /

    Way to go Orangeburg guys!

  4. Grace Ammons /

    John Ammons, I am extremely proud of you and I know that somehow dad knows and is just as proud. Love you, Mom.

  5. Steven Wallace /

    Just a note, but the Superintendent of Education from Jackson County should be spelled Steven Wallace. Thank you!

Leave a Reply

Close
loading...